Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

SeedWorks International Pvt. Ltd welcomes you to its Website and looks forward to a meaningful interaction with you. SeedWorks International Pvt. Ltd respects an individual’s right to privacy. This policy lays down our practices with respect to confidentiality and disclosure of personal information. Please familiarize yourself with our privacy practices, as given below. Should you choose to share your personal information with SeedWorks International Pvt. Ltd, it will be assumed that you have no objection to the terms of this privacy policy.

Collection of Personal Information

SeedWorks International Pvt. Ltd collects personal information only when it is required for business purposes.

While collecting any personal information, SeedWorks International Pvt. Ltd indicates the purpose of collection of such information and obtains the consent of the provider of the information in writing. SeedWorks International Pvt. Ltd gives the person providing the information with an option of not providing the information. He also has the option of withdrawing his consent give earlier. In such cases, SeedWorks International Pvt. Ltd choose not to provide any services/supply goods for which the information was necessary.

While collecting information, SeedWorks International Pvt. Ltd or any entity authorized on its behalf to collect information takes such steps as are, in the circumstances, reasonable to ensure that the person providing the information has the knowledge of

  • the fact that the information is being collected
  • the purpose for which the information is being collected; and
  • the intended recipients of the information

The providers of information are permitted, as and when requested by them, to review the information they had provided.

Confidentiality and Disclosure of Personal Information

The terms of confidentiality and disclosure of personaI information will be recorded in the non- disclosure agreement that may be entered in to with the provider at the information.

SeedWorks International Pvt. Ltd has also adapted reasonable security practices and procedures comprising of managerial, technical, operational and physical security control measures with a view to ensure confidentiality and prevent unauthorized disclosure of personal information.

SeedWorks International Pvt. Ltd uses the personal information only for the purpose for which the same has been furnished. SeedWorks International Pvt. Ltd does not retain information after the purpose for which it is furnished is accomplished unless the same is required to be retained under any law in force or for audit purposes. In such cases also, confidentiality of such information is maintained.

Policy for Website Usage

Any personal information shared by you in this Website shall be kept confidential in accordance with SeedWorks International Pvt. Ltd reasonable security practices and procedures. Personal information, shared by you, shall be used for doing the intended business with you.

SeedWorks International Pvt. Ltd assures you that in the event of your personal information being shared by the Company with its subsidiaries, business associates etc., such sharing of information shall be for the purpose of doing the intended business with you. You hereby grant your consent to SeedWorks International Pvt. Ltd to share such information with its subsidiaries, business associates etc.

SeedWorks International Pvt. Ltd reserves its rights to collect, analyze and disseminate aggregate site usage patterns of all its visitors with a view to enhancing services to its visitors. This includes sharing the information with its subsidiaries and business associates as a general business practice.

In the course of its business, SeedWorks International Pvt. Ltd may hold on-line contests and surveys as permitted by law and it reserves its right to use and disseminate the information so collected to enhance its services to the visitors. This shall also include sharing the information with its subsidiaries and business associates as a general business practice.

Cookies: – To personalize your experience on the Company’s Website or to support one of its promotions, SeedWorks International Pvt. Ltd may assign your computer browser a unique random number (cookie). ”Cookies” enhance website performance in important ways like personalizing your experience or making your visit more convenient. Your privacy and security will not be compromised when you accept a ‘’cookie’’ from the Company’s Website.

SeedWorks International Pvt. Ltd shall not be responsible in any manner whatsoever for any violation or misuse of your personal information by unauthorized persons consequent to misuse of the internet environment.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Rules framed thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Head of Human Resources
SeedWorks International Pvt. Ltd.,
#8-2-626/2, Road No-10,
Sri Krishna House, 3rd Floor,
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad-500034

9:30AM – 5:30PM (on all working days)

Changes to the Policy

SeedWorks International Pvt. Ltd reserves its right to revise this privacy policy from time to time at its sole discretion. Such policy will be available on the Company Website.

All words and Expressions used herein and not defined, but defined in the Information Technology Act, 2000 and/or the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 shall have the meanings respectively assigned to them thereunder.

error: